Not located in Denmark?

International shipping will be available in 2022.
Sign up hereto get information as soon as shipping to your country becomes available.
Free delivery on orders over 500 DKK
International shipping will be available in 2022
Free delivery on orders over 500 DKK
International shipping will be available in 2022
Free delivery on orders over 500 DKK

Zarkoperfume

Data & Cookie Policy
DATA POLICY

The Data Policy describes how ZP Group ApS (VAT 35535505) (hereinafter referred to as “We") collect and process personal data and personal information on ZARKOPERFUME.com (hereinafter referred to as the Webshop).

ZP Group ApS are data controllers in relation to your personal information. You are always welcome to reach out to us by e-mail: customercare@zarkoperfume.com if you have any questions.

The policy described in the sheets below applies to when you shop on the Webshop or are in contact with us regarding orders, offers or suchlike.



COLLECTION OF DATA, THE PURPOSE AND THE LEGAL BASIS FOR THE DATA PROCESSING

When you visit the Webshop we automatically collect some information about you and your use of the Webshop. The purpose of this information is solely to optimize the Webshop and constantly make it as accurate and relevant to you as a customer. The information is used to optimize the page based on our visitors' behavior patterns. The information we collect is for example used to detect the type of browser and device you access the Webshop from.

When you visit the Webshop we collect cookies. When you visit the Webshop for the first time you are presented with a cookie popup where you give your consent to cookies. The popup presents the necessary information on the different types of cookies, the use and purpose. You can change your consent or read more about the cookies by revisiting the popup upon clicking this button: Reopen cookie popup

In order to place an order on the Webshop you have to enter a number of personal information such as name, email, address, telephone number, desired delivery method, payment options, etc. We use this information to be able to deliver your ordered goods and handle any claims for returns.

When placing an order on the Webshop your IP address is collected. This is used exclusively to minimize the risk of payment fraud. Information about your purchase is processed in accordance with the Danish Bookkeeping and Accounting obligations. Legal basis for this information is found here: EU Personal Data Regulation 1, Article 6 (1), litra b-d, cf. the Data Protection Act § 6, para. 1



YOUR RIGHTS IN RELATION TO YOUR DATA

If you wish to make use of your rights please contact us at customercare@zarkoperfume.com. In this context you will be asked to document that you are the same person about whom we have collected information.

As a customer of the Webshop you have the right to gain insight into what information the Webshop has registered around you and in what context this data is used. You are at all times entitled to receive a copy of this information. If the information is incorrect you have the right to have it corrected.

You have the right to have your personal information deleted by us, unless we are obliged to keep the information according to the Danish Accounting Act.

You have the right to revoke your consent. You can e.g. unsubscribe from newsletters as stated in all newslettes.

You have the right to complain about the processing of personal data to us on customercare@zarkoperfume.com or to the Danish Data Protection Agency. The Danish Data Protection Agency can be contacted here: The Danish Data Protection Agency, Carl Jacobsens Vej 35, 2500 Valby, phone: +45 33 19 32 00 or e-mail: dt@datatilsynet.dk



DELETION OF DATA

Information regarding purchases on the Webshop and which is covered by the Accounting Act will be stored and stored for 5 full years from the time when the information is provided. If there is legal or factual argument the information can be stored for a longer period of time. After 5 years the data is anonymized.



DATA SECURITY

We have implemented and adapted all technical measures to protect, store and manage your personal information. This is done in order to avoid misuse of personal information or that your information otherwise comes to the knowledge of any unauthorized persons.


*****

Updated June 2021